LEGAL NOTICE
This Legal Notice provides important information about STUDIO SANCH, the legal structure of the business, and the terms under which we operate.
Explore sections
1. LEGAL IDENTITY
Studio Sanch is a French société par actions simplifiée unipersonnelle (SASU), with share capital of €500.00 and its registered office at 13 Rue du Ruisseau, 75018 Paris, France.
Sanchit Babbar, president of Studio Sanch SASU, remains the original creator and artiste-auteur of his works and creations, disseminated by Studio Sanch.
Studio Sanch SASU is a legal entity distinct from Sanchit Babbar personally. The company distributes and commercialises his works within the rights granted to it; its incorporation does not itself transfer his copyright.
2. SITE OPERATOR
This website (studiosanch.com) is published and operated by Studio Sanch SASU. The publication director is Sanchit Babbar, president of the company.
For any questions regarding the website, please contact: [email protected]
Legal identity
Studio Sanch SASU — Share capital: €500.00
Trading name: SANCH
SIRET: 10860695500012 · SIREN: 108606955 · Registered with the RNE on August 27, 2026
13 Rue du Ruisseau, 75018 Paris, France
+33 7 68 97 83 64
Hosting — SiteGround Spain S.L., Calle de Prim 19, 28004 Madrid, Spain
Security & CDN — Cloudflare, Inc., 101 Townsend St, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA
3. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
The original works created by Sanchit Babbar remain attributable to him as their author. Studio Sanch disseminates and exploits those works within the scope of applicable rights and agreements. Website content is protected by French and international intellectual property law; third-party content remains subject to its respective rights.
The reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, republication, display, or performance of the contents of this website is strictly prohibited without the express written consent of Sanchit Babbar.
SANCHIT BABBAR, SANCH and STUDIO SANCH are French trademarks, officially registered with the Director General of the National Institute of Industrial Property.
The STUDIO SANCH name, logo, and all related product and service names, design marks, and slogans are trademarks or service marks belonging to Sanchit Babbar. No right, license, or interest in our trademarks is granted to you by accessing this website.
4. ARTWORKS AND CREATIONS
All high fashion designs, photoshoots, digital films, and other creations sold through STUDIO SANCH are original works created by Sanchit Babbar.
The purchase of a design, photoshoot, digital film, or any other creation does not include the transfer of copyright or other intellectual property rights unless explicitly stated in writing at the time of purchase. The buyer acquires ownership of the physical item or licensed usage rights only.
Reproduction, public display, or commercial use of purchased works requires the express written permission of Sanchit Babbar.
5. LIMITED EDITIONS
STUDIO SANCH may offer limited edition artworks and creations. The number of pieces in each edition is fixed at the time of creation and will not be increased.
Each limited edition artwork is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by Sanchit Babbar, indicating the specific number within the edition.
STUDIO SANCH maintains a registry of all limited edition works to ensure their exclusivity and provenance.
6. AUTHENTICITY AND ORIGINALITY
STUDIO SANCH guarantees the authenticity and originality of all high fashion designs, photoshoots, digital films, and other creations sold. Each piece is an original creation of Sanchit Babbar.
STUDIO SANCH employs various methods to ensure the authenticity of works, including but not limited to artist signatures, certificates of authenticity, and registration in the studio's archives.
The buyer has the right to request verification of authenticity at any time after purchase.
7. TRANSACTION TERMS
Purchases and contracts with Studio Sanch are concluded with Studio Sanch SASU, trading as SANCH, represented by its president Sanchit Babbar.
Invoices for sales and services supplied by Studio Sanch are issued in the name of Studio Sanch SASU, with its company identification and applicable tax information.
For detailed terms regarding purchases, deliveries, returns, and refunds, please contact us directly at [email protected].
8. LIABILITY
While STUDIO SANCH strives to ensure the accuracy of information on this website, we do not guarantee its completeness or reliability.
Studio Sanch remains responsible in accordance with applicable law. Nothing in this notice excludes or limits liability that cannot lawfully be excluded or limited.
Your mandatory rights, including consumer rights and statutory guarantees where applicable, remain unaffected.
9. APPLICABLE LAW
This Legal Notice and any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with it or its subject matter shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of France.
Disputes are subject to the jurisdiction rules established by applicable law. Consumers retain the right to bring proceedings before any court available to them under mandatory law.
If any provision of this Legal Notice is found to be invalid or unenforceable, the remaining provisions shall remain in full force and effect.
10. CONTACT INFORMATION
For any questions or concerns regarding this Legal Notice, please contact:
Studio Sanch SASU — trading name SANCH — 13 Rue du Ruisseau, 75018 Paris, France. Email: [email protected]
Last updated: August 28, 2026